See who's winning at the Village Games!

Drum roll please ... And the Village Games medalists are:

Basketball free throw and Skills challenge

Joe Camera – 1 silver

Tom Frost – 2 gold

Gary Warren – 2 gold

Keith Belyea – 1 silver

Thomas Baker – 1 bronze

Bill Bellatty – 2 gold

Marc Sokolik – 2 silver

Richard Shaw – 2 gold

John Camera – 1 silver

Ruth Camera – 1 silver

Barbell Dagostino – 2 gold

Susan Dearing – 2 bronze

Rozalia Kholev – 1 silver

Barbara Amico – 1 silver

Softball Over the Line

Phil Doran-Gold

Bill Grossfield-Gold

Jerry Jones- Gold

Sandy Reis-Gold

Sam Bettencourt-Silver

W. Joe Fitzekam- Silver

Paul Kachaturian-Silver

Julio Mendez-Silver


TENNIS WINNERs

Andy Cmiel                    1-Silver

Barry Tan                     1-Bronze

Bian Liem                      1-Gold 1-Silver

Bob Gaps                       1-Silver, 1-Bronze

Bob Scharlach          1-Bronze

Bobbie Seaton           1-Silver 1-Bronze

Bobby Hall                   1-Silver

Chung Kim                    1-Bronze

Dave Frisone              1-Silver, 1-Bronze

Diann Shirley             1-Gold, 1-Bronze

Ed Tao                             1-Bronze

Elisabeth Marks          1-Gold, 1-Bronze

Elizabeth Halouzka  1-Bronze

Fran Ozeki                      2-Silver

Fred Scott                      1-Gold

Jim Brauer                      1-Bronze

Joe Wida                           1-Gold

Karen Westrich           2-Silver, 1-Bronze

Kathy Miles                    1-Bronze

Kim Meza                          1-Silver, 1-Bronze

Larry Leung                    2-Silver

Lenny Lindborg            1-Gold

Marica Hackett           1-Silver

Marialice Olivo           2-Bronze

Marlene Webster        1-Gold

Mary Lou Tibbs              1-Gold

Melinda Gaps                 1-Gold, 1-Silver

Mike Campbell               1-Bronze

Mike Keese                        1-Gold, 1-Silver

Mike Lee                              1-Silver

Ned Buckman                 3-Gold

Ninette Arnold            1-Silver

Pat Anderson                2-Gold

Penny Kratzer               1-Bronze

Peter Liu                             2-Gold

Richard Doss                  1-Gold

Richard Snyder             1-Bronze

Roger Dunbar                1-Gold, 1-silver

Rosemary Kelly              1-Silver

Sam Barone                      1-Silver

Steve Koh                           1-Silver

Susie Buckman                1-Gold

Suzanne Frank               1-Gold, 2-Silver

Suzie Pak                             2-Gold

Trish Black                        1-Bronze

Yi Hoa Lin                            1-Bronze

Table Tennis

Len Hauer    2-Gold, 1-Silver,1-Bronze                                            

Shaw Cheng      2-Gold, 1-Silver                    

Helen Chen       2-Gold  1-Silver

Karlo Kis          2-Gold   1-Silver  1-Bronze

Tom Warfel       1-Gold   2-Silver

Susan Wu        1-Gold   1-Silver  1-Bronze

Janine Bolchaz 1-Gold   1-Silver  1-Bronze

Jennifer Tung    1-Gold   2-Bronze

Nick Parvaneh  1-Gold   2-Bronze

Vicki Robbins   1-Silver  2-Bronze

Joe Chang        1-Silver   2-Bronze

Wayne Liu       1-Gold    1-Silver

Oliver Lin        1-Gold     1-Silver

David Dai        1-Gold     1-Silver

Peter Mok      1-Gold     1-Bronze

Ivy Fische       2-Silver

Tim Mower     2-Bronze                                                                           

Henry Cheng  1-Gold

Luke Wang    1-Gold

Daren Fan     1-Silver

Jet Lee Chen 1-Silver

Jye Chen       1-Silver

Chun Niu       1-Silver

Manuel Armendariz  1-Bronze

Berta Speisman    1-Bronze                                                                    

Ingrid Chi              1-Bronze

John Chen             1-Bronze

Billiards

Terry Holloway             1-Gold

Al Levine                         1-Gold

RT Shaw                           1-Silver

Vern Reff                        1-Silver

Robert Cunningham  1-Bronze

Keith Belyea                 1-Bronze

Vern Reff                        1-Gold

Nancy Bechtel              1-Gold

Wen-Li Hug                    1-Gold

Ingrid                               1-Gold

Bill Hemberger             1-Silver

Susan Hemberger        1-Silver

AL Levine                         1-Silver

Gail Minichiello             1-Silver

Dick Anderson                1-Silver

Lara Baller                        1-Silver

Dave Finley                      1-Bronze

Barb Burns                        1-Bronze

Tom Barker                       1-Bronze    

Gloria Stoltzfus               1-Bronze

Swimming

Mary Nauman:             3-Gold

Jan Levinrad:                 5-Gold, 1-Silver

Eliz Halouzka:               1-Gold, 6-Silver, 1-Bronze

Ingrid Yeager:               1-Gold, 1-Silver, 1-Bronze

Elisabeth Marks:         3-Gold, 1-Silver

Becky Josephson:       2-Bronze

Dr. Ming Robinson:    4-Gold, 1-Bronze

Betsy Starkweather: 4-Gold

Lydia Soong:                1-Bronze

Paul Kratzer:               3-Gold, 1-Silver

Dana Ward:                  3-Gold, 1-Silver

Clark Yeager:               3-Gold

Martin Pugno:             2-Silver, 1-Bronze

Yin Soong:                     1-Gold, 2-Bronze

Leonard Lin:                  1-Gold, 2-Silver

Don Stewart:                2-Gold, 1-Silver

Marc Sokolik:               1-Gold

Leith Swanson:           1-Bronze

POKER

Gold- Philip Trinh

Silver- Joe Camera

Bronze- Sam Bettencourt

Gold- Barbara Fisch

Silver- Barbara Burns

Bronze- Debbie Springer

Gold- Greg Corigliano

Silver- Philip Trinh

Bronze- Bill Farinacci

Gold- Barbara Fisch

Silver- Nancy Bechtel

Bronze - Debbie Springer 








DISCLAIMER

Unless otherwise stated, all meetings, events and amenities are for the use of Laguna Woods Village residents and their authorized guests only.